PDA

View Full Version : Travelling Qatar Airways on AP


gchopes
02-03-2012, 01:10 PM
Does anybody have experience travelling via Doha on Qatar Airways using Advance Parole (H1B visa stamp expired). Do we need any airport transit visa at Doha for travel?

njverifier
02-03-2012, 01:12 PM
Does anybody have experience travelling via Doha on Qatar Airways using Advance Parole (H1B visa stamp expired). Do we need any airport transit visa at Doha for travel?

I traveled to India in December 2011 with Qatar airways using an AP. No issues.

seshadsr
02-03-2012, 01:13 PM
I haven't traveled with AP but there is no immigration check (no visa required) in Doha if you are there for transit. They will take you in a bus to different terminal.

njverifier
02-03-2012, 01:14 PM
How come all my greens turned red? This is crazy... Does anyone have explanation???